Seward County Saints Seward County Saints Logo

2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Overall 5-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 5
Home 0-0
Away 2-0
Neutral 3-0
Date Opponent Location Results Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 vs. Tyler Texas Invitational Tyler, Texas TBA
Sat. 9 vs. Tyler Texas Invitational Tyler, Texas TBA
Fri. 15 at Trojan Invitational Oklahoma City, Oklahoma TBA
Sat. 16 at Trojan Invitational Oklahoma City, Oklahoma TBA
Fri. 29 at ITA Regional Tournament Oklahoma City, Oklahoma TBA
Sat. 30 at ITA Regional Tournament Oklahoma City, Oklahoma TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 at ITA Regional Tournament Oklahoma City, Oklahoma TBA
Fri. 6 at ORU Invitational Tulsa, Oklahoma TBA
Sat. 7 at ORU Invitational Tulsa, Oklahoma TBA
Thu. 12 at ITA Oracle Cup Rome, Georgia TBA
Fri. 13 at ITA Oracle Cup Rome, Georgia TBA
Sat. 14 at ITA Oracle Cup Rome, Georgia TBA
Fri. 20 at NMMI Invitational Rosewell, New Mexico TBA
Sat. 21 at NMMI Invitational Rosewell, New Mexico TBA
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Harding University Arkadelphia, Arkansas W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Texas A&M - Texarkana Arkadelphia, Arkansas W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Ouachita Baptist Arkadelphia, Arkansas W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 16 at Newman University Wichita, Kansas W, 9-0 Final
Mon. 19 at Emporia State Emporia, Kansas W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 23 at Cameron University Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Postponed
 
March
Thu. 1 at Collin County Community College Plano, Texas 9:00 AM
Fri. 2 vs. Jacksonville College Midlothian, Texas 10:00 AM
  vs. Mcpherson College Midlothian, Texas 5:00 PM
Sat. 3 vs. Tyler Junior College Midlothian, Texas 9:00 AM
  vs. St. Edwards Midlothian, Texas 2:00 PM
Mon. 5 Barton Community College * Liberal, Kansas 2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Cowley College Liberal, Kansas 10:00 AM
Fri. 9 Southeastern Oklahoma State Liberal, Kansas 2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Hesston College Liberal, Kansas 2:00 PM
Fri. 16 vs. ASA College (Miami) Pensacola, Florida 11:00 AM
Sat. 17 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Pensacola, Florida 10:00 AM
Sun. 18 vs. Meridian Community College Pensacola, Florida 1:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Cowley College Arkansas City, Kansas 12:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Oklahoma Baptist Shawnee, Oklahoma 1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 University of Nebraska-Kearney Liberal, Kansas 2:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. New Mexico Military Institute Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 2:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Seminole State College Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 2:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Southwest JC Tournament Plano, Texas 9:00 AM
Sat. 14 at Southwest JC Tournament Plano, Texas 9:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event