Seward County Saints Seward County Saints Logo

Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Final
L, 10-4

Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Final
W, 8-7

Garden City Community College
Final
W, 86-55

Garden City Community College
Final
W, 77-68
28
1
at Colby Community College
Final
W, 2-1

Frank Phillips College
Final
W, 17-11

at Colby Community College
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4
2
at Barton Community College
Final
L, 76-62
3
vs Jacksonville College
@ Midlothian, Texas
Final
W, 8-1

at Jacksonville College
Final
W, 9-0

vs Tyler Junior College
@ Midlothian, Texas
Final
L, 9-0

vs Tyler Junior College
@ Midlothian, Texas
Final
L, 8-1
4
Trinidad State Junior College
Final
W, 4-1

vs St. Edwards University
@ Midlothian, Texas
Final
W, 6-3

Hutchinson Community College
Final
L, 5-0

Trinidad State Junior College
Final
W, 8-5

vs Texas Wesleyan University
@ Midlothian, Texas
Final
W, 9-0

Hutchinson Community College
Final - 7 innings
L, 18-3
5
Lamar Community College
Final
W, 3-1

Hutchinson Community College
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0

Lamar Community College
Final
L, 5-1

Hutchinson Community College
Final
L, 19-9
6
vs Independence Community College
@ Park City, Kansas
Final
W, 57-33
7
vs Cloud County Community College
@ Park City, Kansas
Final
W, 72-54
8
at Pratt Community College
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

at Frank Phillips College
Final
W, 23-7

at Pratt Community College
Final
W, 9-3

vs Hutchinson Community College
@ Park City, Kansas
Final
L, 65-44
9
10
vs ASA College (Miami)
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
L, 7-2

vs ASA College (Miami)
@ Pensacola Classic
Final
L, 9-0

vs Eastern Florida State College
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
W, 5-4

Clarendon College
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Eastern Florida State College
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
W, 7-2

Clarendon College
Final
L, 8-7
11
vs Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
L, 6-3

vs Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
W, 5-4

vs State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
W, 5-4
12
at Pratt Community College
Final
W, 4-3

vs Harford Community College
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
W, 9-0

vs Harford Community College
@ Pensacola, Florida
Final
W, 9-0

at Pratt Community College
Final
W, 14-11
13
at Scottsdale Community College
Final
W, 2-1

at Scottsdale Community College
Final
L, 7-3
14
at Williston State College
Final
W, 8-2

vs Williston State College
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Final
W, 13-7
15
at Pratt Community College
Final
L, 4-3

at Pratt Community College
Final
L, 8-5
16
vs Williston State College
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs South Mountain Community College
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Final
W, 6-4
17
at Central Arizona College
Final
L, 2-1

at Central Arizona College
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-2
18
at Rose State College
Final
L, 8-6

at Cowley College
Final
W, 6-3

at Rose State College
Final
W, 6-2
19
20
21
vs South Plains College
@ Rip Griffin Center (Lubbock, TX)
Final
W, 87-69
22
Colorado State University-Pueblo
Final
W, 7-2

Colorado State University - Pueblo
Final
W, 8-1

at Barton Community College
Final
W, 8-3

at Clarendon College
L, 16-14

at Barton Community College
Final
L, 8-5
23
vs Gulf Coast State College
@ Rip Griffin Center (Lubbock, TX)
Final
L, 83-72
24
25
Colby Community College
Final
W, 6-4

Dodge City Community College
Final
W, 4-3

Colby Community College
Final - 13 innings
L, 9-6

Dodge City Community College
Final
W, 13-7

at Wichita State University
Final
L, 5-2
26
Colby Community College
Final
L, 5-4

Colby Community College
Final - 11 innings
L, 10-4
27
at Barton Community College
Final
W, 8-1

at Barton Community College
Final
W, 8-1

vs Iowa Central Community College
@ Great Bend, Kansas
Final
W, 9-0

vs Iowa Central Community College
@ Great Bend, Kansas
Final
W, 9-0

Garden City Community College
Final
W, 4-0

Garden City Community College
Final
W, 8-5
28
29
30
31
vs Jacksonville College
@ Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Final
W, 5-0

vs Barton Community College
@ Oklahoma City, OK
Final
W, 7-2

at Seminole State College
Final
L, 5-2

at Seminole State College
Final
W, 5-4

at Cloud County Community College
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

at Cloud County Community College
Final
W, 4-3
1
vs Tyler Junior College
@ Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Final
L, 5-2

vs Cowley College
@ Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Final
W, 9-0